Tuesday, June 20, 2006

Got the baton, need to pass it along

Here comes the obligatory, slightly overdue post, thanks again Joanne. I completely understand. You missed me so you expressed it in the form of this blog tagging thingy. HAhahaha. Perasan.

I swear I have always had this thing at the back of my mind since Joanne tagged me eons ago but exam wut. Here goes:

Instructions: Name 20 people you can think of at the top of your head. Don't read the questions before you write, and tag 5 people to do the survey.

1. Loke Cheok Quen
2.Max
3.Hui Hoong
4. Steve
5. Joanne
6.Yew Chang Yang
7.Eric Fu
8.Ren Jie
9.Liyin
10.Yen Wha
11. Yi Ning
12. Aunty Vivian
13. Shze Wei (and Albert)
14. Yenyi
15. Carrie la, Ainee la, Tina la, aiyoh the whole gang la.
16. Kenny the hot biatch
17. Heng Liang
18. Terry
19. Teh Chong Beng
20. Lina, A Qing, Sushin (yes, they can be considered as a unit LOL)

1. How did you meet #14 (Yenyi) ?
I forgot but it is logical to assume I first met her at class la. LOL

2. What would you do if you had never met #1 (Loke Queok Quen)?
Life would be abit less crazy, abit less exciting, a lot more shallow and himboish (maybe).

3. What would you do if # 20 (Lina, A Qing, Sushin) and #9 (Liyin) dated?
I wouldnt be surprised, given their lesbian tendencies (ok, bad joke). But it's so not gonna happen.

4. Would #6 (Yew Chang Yang) and #17 (Heng Liang) make good couple?
I think so.

5. Describe #3(Hui Hoong).
Describing her is the hardest. Maybe just weird. Haha, it's ok cuz she doesn't read my blog.

6. Do you think #8 (Ren Jie) is attractive?
Yes, in Cheok Quen's words he is like the Goddness of Mercy! *ROTFLOL*

7. Tell me something about #7 (Eric Fu).
Perfectionist .

8. Do you know anything about #12 (Aunty Vivian)'s family?
Her husband is one hell of a cook. Hahaha, I still can't beleive I put her name in this list.

9. What is #8(Ren Jie)'s favourite?
Chinese novels, Chinese series (?)

10. What would you do if #11 (Yi Ning) confesses that he/she likes you?
Haha, no way. I have never been in an anime nor am I called Hotohori.

11. What language does #15 (the Kakak Gang) speak?
English, Malay, a little Chinese (haha).

12. Who is #9 (Liyin) going out with?
Haha, this is one not sure. Have to ask her.

13. How old is #16 (Kenny)?
20, turining 21. Will be needing botox after you've done with chemnical peeling, mate.

14. When was the last time you talked to #13 (Shze Wei)?
Over msn about two weeks ago? But gonna see her in real person soon enough.

15. Who is #2(Max) favourite singer?
His professor? Joking, bro.

16. Would you date #4 (Steve)?
Walau, if Zi sees this he is gonna have a field day.

17. Would you date #7 (Eric)?
Hmm, he is nice and can teach me Maths. LOL

18. Is #15 (Kakak Gang) single?
Cant say for sure cuz a lot of things can happen at Wellington. Hehe.

19. What is #10(Yen Wha)'s last name?
Yen Wha's last name is Yen Wha.

20. Would you consider being in a relationship with #19(Teh Chong Beng)?
Not bad, good masseur. Hahaha.

21. What schools did #3(Hui Hoong) go to?
Some secluded school in a village no one cares about.

22. Where does #6 (Chang Yang) lives?
Some taman (melati jingga or something) located at a Bandaraya upnorth.

23. What is your favourite thing about #5(Joanne)?
She likes Britney (closet fan). Hahaha.

24. What do you think about #13(Shze Wei)?
Leader of the pack, the big sistah, don't screw with her.

25. What do #4(Steve) and # 19 (Chong Beng) have in common?
Good at having fun without the care of the world

26. What special qualities does #17 (Heng Liang) hold in your life?
The only guy who calls me by a nickname I won't disclose.

Tag other 5 people:
I think everybody is tagged already by now. How about Hsuiyoong(updated! hehe), Kean, Zi Xiang and Yi Ning?

5 comments:

your said...

phentermine nice :)

your said...

phentermine nice :)

your said...

phentermine nice :)

Anonymous said...

Best regards from NY! Rowlett baseball association Gay bubble ass Replacement sofa foam Female muscle domination free+hairy+mature+pictures 2004 yellow mazda rx8 Manuela acura Hardcore funny gifs Phone wiring repair west palm beach florida naked hairy pussy pics Injecting concerta

leroy said...

Alvin!! Found you!!! Leroy here. Remember? Hm? Hm? Hm? Hm? The ferry. The old man terpotong dua? Hm? Hm? Hm? Say hi to Loke for me if you see him.